PDA

View The Full Version : Immigration



Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57

  1. Travel overseas
  2. US citizen to marry South African citizen and leave US...?
  3. Citizenship for Child Born Abroad
  4. N336 Hearing without Attorney Representation
  5. form 918b for U visa
  6. Marriage with an USA Citizen
  7. H-1B visa stamping with 2 DUI's
  8. What are the possible issues going for H1B interview with an unused F1 visa?
  9. Do I Have Any Responsibility As a Translator for a Friend's Interview
  10. Need Information on Green Card as Battered Spouse
  11. 2 paystubs on one H1B
  12. How can I approach the situation for a person whose life is in danger?
  13. Visit US with Tourist Visa from Philippines?
  14. Can I be on a F1 visa, while being processed for an Asylum Case?
  15. Employer fails to file my Green Card application on time as promised/agreed
  16. Situation changed. Should we swap, add a petitioner or just prepare docs w/o filing?
  17. Medicaid for immigrant in Florida
  18. Can F1 VISA holder have his car rent out for money?
  19. Obtaining a US tourist visa
  20. Charged with Ingestion of Marijuana - Should I travel to Canada?
  21. Abandoned I-485 and AC 21 for GC
  22. Petition Expired in 2009
  23. Hospitalized Long After Overstay
  24. H-2b
  25. Charging Credit Cards
  26. Here illegally because parents brought here when he was 3
  27. Should I change my Green Card status before applying for a U.S. citizenship?
  28. Visa Interview
  29. Transfer from company A to Company B
  30. N336 Requesting Initial Evidence
  31. I am working on L1B visa in US & My spouse is on H1b and now wants to move to L2
  32. Greencard through employment for dependent going divorce: is this considered fraud?
  33. Letter of Recomandation structure
  34. Changing job after greencard application
  35. Changing j1 sponsor and related issues
  36. Changing my J1 sponsor
  37. CA: Lifting conditions of K1 conditional GC after divorce
  38. J1 to AOS
  39. Foreign exchange student 18 yrs old gets pregnant in u.s.
  40. Europeans driving with a mobile hostel through the US
  41. Taking more than $10K Cash out of US
  42. Visa medical exam question in Philippines
  43. Apply for US dependent visa
  44. Amnesty or Same Sex Mariage
  45. Eligible for H1B cap
  46. Australian Marrying US Citizen in Australia - Immigration?
  47. How long to legally work in country?
  48. L1 visa extension with PI misdemeanour
  49. Will there be any problem with my Green Card processing due to a 'fare evasion' ticke
  50. If your SSN is stolen could that threaten your status?
  51. Can boss do H1B visa for 1 year only?
  52. What's the law on freezing assets and bank accounts?
  53. USCIS can't even keep names straight ?
  54. STEM OPT , Green Card, and H1B tricky situation
  55. Foreclosure with bank fraud.
  56. H1 transfer to new employer
  57. Will my husband lose his green card
  58. How to become a Citizen?
  59. Partner picked up for driving w/o license, released - but must report to ICE
  60. Getting Plastic Surgery; Legal Steps to Take Before Traveling?
  61. Student couple, US citizen with F1, not enough income for I-864
  62. H4-B or visitor visa for Canadian citizen getting married to H1-B in the US?
  63. Immigration & My Fiance
  64. overstayed
  65. Is premium processing applicable to cases with "RFE response review"
  66. Did I commit international fraud?
  67. How to go about finding attorney experienced in handling NTA cases
  68. Can I work by holding Temporary Green Card?
  69. Is a state govt dept of agriculture H1b cap-exempt?
  70. Petitioner passed away
  71. Pregnant fiance being forced to leave the UK....
  72. Can H4 visa holder participate in tennis tournaments with prize money?
  73. Getting my wife's son citizenship
  74. My friend is an illegal immigrant and got caught. Is there anything I can do?
  75. Legally leave the states with no penalty?
  76. Visa Dilemma
  77. We moved, so did not get notice from NVC
  78. Non-immigrant
  79. unpaid tickets before leaving Canada
  80. My brother from Taiwan can get green card- together with his family
  81. H1 Extension stamping question
  82. Approved I130 and E2 with a change of marital status
  83. Lost I-797 and I-129, needing a copy of that.
  84. foriegn wife denied visa
  85. J1 -> j1 -> h1b
  86. Visa for father not listed on birth certificate
  87. H1-B visa expiring in 3 months - marriage to a Greencard holder
  88. non capped to capped h1b visa transfer (with a valid capped petition)
  89. H1B Transfer while in UK
  90. F4 to F2B. Please please Please guide
  91. Really confused
  92. H1-approved I140-> to F1->possibility of again getting new H1without going outsideUS
  93. NTA - Notice to Appear
  94. Annulement of Marriage and Revoking Citizenship?
  95. President's congratulatory letter required?
  96. I am wondering if its possible to marry my girlfriend on a tourist visa?
  97. Breaking News "Canada opens up Investor Immigrant Program"
  98. Do I need to petition for my children??
  99. H1B 7th year extension after resetting clock
  100. Passport to leave the US
  101. H-1b and I-94 stamping
  102. How Much Does It Cost to Petition an Adult Unmarried Child to the USA and How Long?
  103. N400 Possible Issuance of Notice to Appear
  104. N400 Possible Issuance of Notice to Appear
  105. Can a naturalized US citizen work for federal government ?
  106. 8 USC 1357 - Powers of Immigration Officers (Interior Immigration Checkpoints)
  107. H1-B Visa ( which expires on july,25th 2013)holder is married to a GC-Holder...
  108. Lost Naturalization Certificate
  109. citizenship through asylum status
  110. Deprived from citizenship...
  111. Petitioning for Wife and Kids.
  112. Customs form 6059B
  113. OPT delay is about 9 month
  114. Married in China with a Chinese and wanna divorce and get married with an American
  115. Cos stamping { f1 to f2 then f2 to f1 ( f1 same university)}
  116. US Business address?
  117. Gay Marriage Issue
  118. H1B Transfer and Spouse COS Pending
  119. F2 visa holder applying for driving license tx
  120. H1B Multiple Petitions
  121. I have a relative I want to sponsor but...
  122. When did he become a citizen?
  123. MARRIAGE / IMMIGRATION FRAUD: Using fresh evidence for stale fraud?
  124. Filing H1B visa while in F1 status
  125. Requirements I-130
  126. 1 week gap after H1b transfer to begin work at new company
  127. My I-751 has been rejected, what should I do?
  128. WHAT'S ON A PASSPORT? Criminal Records?
  129. H1B holder to marry F-1 student
  130. Usc child custody
  131. Usc child custody
  132. Form I-688 expires
  133. My mother got married in the U.S.A, does that give her a valid VISA?
  134. I-485 abandoned because no AP
  135. H1b to Green card without Degree
  136. H1-B Education requirements
  137. How to travel outside the US without a native passport as an LPR
  138. H1 Visa from County/State Government Agencies
  139. Whats Next After I140 Approved
  140. H1b out of status count for 6 years?
  141. Bring my wife and two sons to States.
  142. I-765 Employment Anthorization number 16
  143. I-131 Application for Travel Documents.
  144. I-485 Form. Permanment Residence/ Adjust status
  145. I-485 form.
  146. I-751 for GC through stepparent (under 18) COMPLICATED CASE
  147. H4 TO F1 and cancellation
  148. Why does US not enforce immigration laws
  149. fb4 visa querry - My daughter will turn 21 yrs in July 2013.
  150. Clients Rights
  151. Green card fraud against me
  152. Lost Passport with F1 Visa..Is it safe to go to India again for stamping?
  153. Can a friend sponsor me for US citizenship?
  154. Petty offense leads to deportation or immigration problems?
  155. Naturalization Interview scheduled, death of spouse
  156. Does an affidavit have to be witnessed by a lawyer ?
  157. Do I need income to make someone US citizen on H1B Visa, how much? (extended stay?)
  158. h1btrasfer
  159. N400 Decision Time Length
  160. Switching jobs/companies before the green card is issued
  161. Illegal immigrant married twice at once for EU visa
  162. Can an American Citizen Marry an Illegal Canadian Resident in Canada
  163. Citizenship application denied even passed the citisenship test?
  164. 485 and 864 help
  165. Marriage for Visa/Citizenship (betrayal)
  166. Is there a Waiver for living in USA for over 20 years to become a US citizen??
  167. Green card, illness, divorce
  168. Do i need a modification to the divorce decree ?
  169. Sponsoring an adoptive parent (convoluted case)
  170. Do I need a lawyer to apply?
  171. change of marriage status while on H1B
  172. F1 to F2 Status change
  173. Hoping to relocate from the US to England.
  174. H1 Application cancellation
  175. had a shoplifting record, but it was being dismissed, want to apply green card!
  176. which "home country" to return to after J1 visa expires?
  177. OPT denied, Graduation pending.. what are my options..?
  178. green card travel abroad after a short stay in the USA
  179. Fiancee visa process from Overseas
  180. Self-Employed in OPT
  181. Name change on records
  182. Waiver for my J1 visa- Do I still need one for the green card interview?
  183. Is my friend going to get deported?
  184. Do I qualify to sponsor a general visitor to the UK?
  185. Urgent!!! H4 to H1 transfer...RFE and going to divorce
  186. Marriage with Foreign Citizen on a Visa Waiver stay
  187. bring alcohol from europe to usa
  188. Divorce during Conditional Permanent Residency
  189. How to Continue Permanent Residency After an Extended Absence, no Reentry Permit
  190. Interesting article about undocumented aliens
  191. Can I use my previous H-1B?
  192. obtaining work permit under new legislation
  193. F-2 re-marry issues.
  194. Resident's possible obstacle to naturalization
  195. Can an H1B Employee be suspended without pay due to misconduct?
  196. Become a U.S. Citizen, currently have green card
  197. doubt :: international travel during F1 to H1B
  198. H1B consular notification approved as change of status
  199. F1 to H1b
  200. Immigration Hold in Jail
  201. Is my previous US visa valid/cancelled and can I still travel on Visa Waiver Program?
  202. Instate Student Tuition
  203. Is my Australian mother entitled to any benefits?
  204. Can I use previous employers (valid) H1B visa and new approved I797 to re-enter US
  205. Can i change status of J-1 VISA
  206. I-751 concerns
  207. H1B out of status, new petition,,Please help
  208. Affidavit of Presence for child born out of wedlock/residing in Europe
  209. Please Help!!
  210. Can K-1 status be changed?
  211. OPT expiration and marriage
  212. child details in my citizenship application
  213. Change of Status from F1 to F2
  214. Opt
  215. H1-H4-H1 Documents to submit
  216. Accepted Immigrant: Prior to Immigration, arrested in Native Country (Innocent)
  217. Green card with over two years stay outside US
  218. How can a person legally get a job when they have no official ID?
  219. deciding where to give birth
  220. I-751. Travel to Russia
  221. Taking responsibility for an illegal whose been caught at the border.
  222. I-765 post-completion OPT denied
  223. Waiver of two years residency
  224. change of status for my siblings
  225. h4 and business
  226. Change of Status
  227. help for amnesty, green card, residency?
  228. Renew Residency
  229. Sponsor has never filed tax return
  230. Sponsor has no tax returns
  231. B2 Nonimmigrant visa appointment check-list
  232. DS-230 question 40 b
  233. Name Change in Indian Passport for a H1 Holder
  234. Crba
  235. L2 EAD to H1B
  236. Permanent Resident - Green Card
  237. Advice on postponing Green card interview at Delhi consulate
  238. L2 EAD to H1
  239. EB2 Eligibility with BSC + MBA qualification
  240. How do I remove an Immigration Visa petition?
  241. H1 approved and h4 pending and filed for h1 1month after expiry
  242. important question please
  243. Am I a citizen with out knowing?
  244. I864 and I864A
  245. Green card application while on F1-OPT? PLEASE HELP
  246. opt to h1b without paystub
  247. J1 to H1B
  248. US citizenship: Continuous residency
  249. L2 EAD Approval after H1b approval
  250. H1b non exempt to F1 to H1b