PDA

View The Full Version : Immigration



Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58

  1. About Form I-864
  2. 140 approved and PERM pending because of job location change
  3. Citizenship after divorce
  4. Derivative Asylee with approved DACA looking to marry a US Citizen
  5. H1B eligible for plan 529?
  6. Proof of Naturalization Process - Form N565
  7. Stem OPT ends Nov and Advn degree starts Jan
  8. Do I have to apply I-130 and I-485?
  9. change employer after GC
  10. Staying out of US for a year after approved i140
  11. 4 years out of the country
  12. changing job location with same employer and approved 140
  13. H1B Transfer premium processing vs H1B Consular notice
  14. Conditions for getting married in USA
  15. California: Drivers Licence Renewal during 60 days grace period after OPT
  16. H1-B visa rejected
  17. Employer change after h1b lottery pick
  18. How do I become a lawyer in Canada?
  19. Can I file I-360 based on VAWA if the I-130 and I-485 are still pending?
  20. Question regarding green card perm
  21. OPT to H1B
  22. Affidavit of non impedement
  23. Green Card's & cannabis business
  24. Country of Residence
  25. Green Card After 15 Years living in USA Studied School
  26. L2 EAD in process, H1b application
  27. Adjustment of status
  28. work and live in america
  29. I miss my 13 year old Sister from Ukraine
  30. Miss spelled middle name on K1 visa application
  31. green card on L1B - can i switch employer
  32. H1B Cap-exempt to capped process
  33. Acn i get and transfer my H1?
  34. Form I-864
  35. I-485 AOS Denial
  36. Motion
  37. Mom was denied Entry back in the USA
  38. Does make sense to hire a lawyer for getting green card
  39. my wife is about to receive the appointment for her residence ... but [ weed ]
  40. father of an abused child to save
  41. Visa under 18?
  42. Change of Status questions - Please advice
  43. H4 Transfer problem as per spouse H1 Transfer
  44. World's worst immigration laws?
  45. I got speeding ticket. Will it affect my citizenship application?
  46. Curious about friend's immigration/deportation issue
  47. H4 denied while h1 application pending
  48. Sponsoring a Green Card
  49. Green card Sponsor responsible for medical and Credit card debt?
  50. Long distance relationship, want to get married, getting a green card.
  51. Coming back
  52. Can I sponsor a friend now and sponsor my siblings later?
  53. U-Visa, Should I prepare for RFE (2 dismissed possession of controlled sub)
  54. citizenship
  55. Travel to India on H4 with new H1B petition approved but Change of status not applied
  56. Application for US citizenship with long overseas trips
  57. Travel overseas
  58. US citizen to marry South African citizen and leave US...?
  59. Citizenship for Child Born Abroad
  60. N336 Hearing without Attorney Representation
  61. form 918b for U visa
  62. Marriage with an USA Citizen
  63. H-1B visa stamping with 2 DUI's
  64. What are the possible issues going for H1B interview with an unused F1 visa?
  65. Do I Have Any Responsibility As a Translator for a Friend's Interview
  66. Need Information on Green Card as Battered Spouse
  67. 2 paystubs on one H1B
  68. How can I approach the situation for a person whose life is in danger?
  69. Visit US with Tourist Visa from Philippines?
  70. Can I be on a F1 visa, while being processed for an Asylum Case?
  71. Employer fails to file my Green Card application on time as promised/agreed
  72. Situation changed. Should we swap, add a petitioner or just prepare docs w/o filing?
  73. Medicaid for immigrant in Florida
  74. Can F1 VISA holder have his car rent out for money?
  75. Obtaining a US tourist visa
  76. Charged with Ingestion of Marijuana - Should I travel to Canada?
  77. Abandoned I-485 and AC 21 for GC
  78. Petition Expired in 2009
  79. Hospitalized Long After Overstay
  80. H-2b
  81. Charging Credit Cards
  82. Here illegally because parents brought here when he was 3
  83. Should I change my Green Card status before applying for a U.S. citizenship?
  84. Visa Interview
  85. Transfer from company A to Company B
  86. N336 Requesting Initial Evidence
  87. I am working on L1B visa in US & My spouse is on H1b and now wants to move to L2
  88. Greencard through employment for dependent going divorce: is this considered fraud?
  89. Letter of Recomandation structure
  90. Changing job after greencard application
  91. Changing j1 sponsor and related issues
  92. Changing my J1 sponsor
  93. CA: Lifting conditions of K1 conditional GC after divorce
  94. J1 to AOS
  95. Foreign exchange student 18 yrs old gets pregnant in u.s.
  96. Europeans driving with a mobile hostel through the US
  97. Taking more than $10K Cash out of US
  98. Visa medical exam question in Philippines
  99. Apply for US dependent visa
  100. Amnesty or Same Sex Mariage
  101. Eligible for H1B cap
  102. Australian Marrying US Citizen in Australia - Immigration?
  103. How long to legally work in country?
  104. L1 visa extension with PI misdemeanour
  105. Will there be any problem with my Green Card processing due to a 'fare evasion' ticke
  106. If your SSN is stolen could that threaten your status?
  107. Can boss do H1B visa for 1 year only?
  108. What's the law on freezing assets and bank accounts?
  109. USCIS can't even keep names straight ?
  110. STEM OPT , Green Card, and H1B tricky situation
  111. Foreclosure with bank fraud.
  112. H1 transfer to new employer
  113. Will my husband lose his green card
  114. How to become a Citizen?
  115. Partner picked up for driving w/o license, released - but must report to ICE
  116. Getting Plastic Surgery; Legal Steps to Take Before Traveling?
  117. Student couple, US citizen with F1, not enough income for I-864
  118. H4-B or visitor visa for Canadian citizen getting married to H1-B in the US?
  119. Immigration & My Fiance
  120. overstayed
  121. Is premium processing applicable to cases with "RFE response review"
  122. Did I commit international fraud?
  123. How to go about finding attorney experienced in handling NTA cases
  124. Can I work by holding Temporary Green Card?
  125. Is a state govt dept of agriculture H1b cap-exempt?
  126. Petitioner passed away
  127. Pregnant fiance being forced to leave the UK....
  128. Can H4 visa holder participate in tennis tournaments with prize money?
  129. Getting my wife's son citizenship
  130. My friend is an illegal immigrant and got caught. Is there anything I can do?
  131. Legally leave the states with no penalty?
  132. Visa Dilemma
  133. We moved, so did not get notice from NVC
  134. Non-immigrant
  135. unpaid tickets before leaving Canada
  136. My brother from Taiwan can get green card- together with his family
  137. H1 Extension stamping question
  138. Approved I130 and E2 with a change of marital status
  139. Lost I-797 and I-129, needing a copy of that.
  140. foriegn wife denied visa
  141. J1 -> j1 -> h1b
  142. Visa for father not listed on birth certificate
  143. H1-B visa expiring in 3 months - marriage to a Greencard holder
  144. non capped to capped h1b visa transfer (with a valid capped petition)
  145. H1B Transfer while in UK
  146. F4 to F2B. Please please Please guide
  147. Really confused
  148. H1-approved I140-> to F1->possibility of again getting new H1without going outsideUS
  149. NTA - Notice to Appear
  150. Annulement of Marriage and Revoking Citizenship?
  151. President's congratulatory letter required?
  152. I am wondering if its possible to marry my girlfriend on a tourist visa?
  153. Breaking News "Canada opens up Investor Immigrant Program"
  154. Do I need to petition for my children??
  155. H1B 7th year extension after resetting clock
  156. Passport to leave the US
  157. H-1b and I-94 stamping
  158. How Much Does It Cost to Petition an Adult Unmarried Child to the USA and How Long?
  159. N400 Possible Issuance of Notice to Appear
  160. N400 Possible Issuance of Notice to Appear
  161. Can a naturalized US citizen work for federal government ?
  162. 8 USC 1357 - Powers of Immigration Officers (Interior Immigration Checkpoints)
  163. H1-B Visa ( which expires on july,25th 2013)holder is married to a GC-Holder...
  164. Lost Naturalization Certificate
  165. citizenship through asylum status
  166. Deprived from citizenship...
  167. Petitioning for Wife and Kids.
  168. Customs form 6059B
  169. OPT delay is about 9 month
  170. Married in China with a Chinese and wanna divorce and get married with an American
  171. Cos stamping { f1 to f2 then f2 to f1 ( f1 same university)}
  172. US Business address?
  173. Gay Marriage Issue
  174. H1B Transfer and Spouse COS Pending
  175. F2 visa holder applying for driving license tx
  176. H1B Multiple Petitions
  177. I have a relative I want to sponsor but...
  178. When did he become a citizen?
  179. MARRIAGE / IMMIGRATION FRAUD: Using fresh evidence for stale fraud?
  180. Filing H1B visa while in F1 status
  181. Requirements I-130
  182. 1 week gap after H1b transfer to begin work at new company
  183. My I-751 has been rejected, what should I do?
  184. WHAT'S ON A PASSPORT? Criminal Records?
  185. H1B holder to marry F-1 student
  186. Usc child custody
  187. Usc child custody
  188. Form I-688 expires
  189. My mother got married in the U.S.A, does that give her a valid VISA?
  190. I-485 abandoned because no AP
  191. H1b to Green card without Degree
  192. H1-B Education requirements
  193. How to travel outside the US without a native passport as an LPR
  194. H1 Visa from County/State Government Agencies
  195. Whats Next After I140 Approved
  196. H1b out of status count for 6 years?
  197. Bring my wife and two sons to States.
  198. I-765 Employment Anthorization number 16
  199. I-131 Application for Travel Documents.
  200. I-485 Form. Permanment Residence/ Adjust status
  201. I-485 form.
  202. I-751 for GC through stepparent (under 18) COMPLICATED CASE
  203. H4 TO F1 and cancellation
  204. Why does US not enforce immigration laws
  205. fb4 visa querry - My daughter will turn 21 yrs in July 2013.
  206. Clients Rights
  207. Green card fraud against me
  208. Lost Passport with F1 Visa..Is it safe to go to India again for stamping?
  209. Can a friend sponsor me for US citizenship?
  210. Petty offense leads to deportation or immigration problems?
  211. Naturalization Interview scheduled, death of spouse
  212. Does an affidavit have to be witnessed by a lawyer ?
  213. Do I need income to make someone US citizen on H1B Visa, how much? (extended stay?)
  214. h1btrasfer
  215. N400 Decision Time Length
  216. Switching jobs/companies before the green card is issued
  217. Illegal immigrant married twice at once for EU visa
  218. Can an American Citizen Marry an Illegal Canadian Resident in Canada
  219. Citizenship application denied even passed the citisenship test?
  220. 485 and 864 help
  221. Marriage for Visa/Citizenship (betrayal)
  222. Is there a Waiver for living in USA for over 20 years to become a US citizen??
  223. Green card, illness, divorce
  224. Do i need a modification to the divorce decree ?
  225. Sponsoring an adoptive parent (convoluted case)
  226. Do I need a lawyer to apply?
  227. change of marriage status while on H1B
  228. F1 to F2 Status change
  229. Hoping to relocate from the US to England.
  230. H1 Application cancellation
  231. had a shoplifting record, but it was being dismissed, want to apply green card!
  232. which "home country" to return to after J1 visa expires?
  233. OPT denied, Graduation pending.. what are my options..?
  234. green card travel abroad after a short stay in the USA
  235. Fiancee visa process from Overseas
  236. Self-Employed in OPT
  237. Name change on records
  238. Waiver for my J1 visa- Do I still need one for the green card interview?
  239. Is my friend going to get deported?
  240. Do I qualify to sponsor a general visitor to the UK?
  241. Urgent!!! H4 to H1 transfer...RFE and going to divorce
  242. Marriage with Foreign Citizen on a Visa Waiver stay
  243. bring alcohol from europe to usa
  244. Divorce during Conditional Permanent Residency
  245. How to Continue Permanent Residency After an Extended Absence, no Reentry Permit
  246. Interesting article about undocumented aliens
  247. Can I use my previous H-1B?
  248. obtaining work permit under new legislation
  249. F-2 re-marry issues.
  250. Resident's possible obstacle to naturalization