PDA

View The Full Version : Immigration



Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57

  1. Citizenship for Child Born Abroad
  2. N336 Hearing without Attorney Representation
  3. form 918b for U visa
  4. Marriage with an USA Citizen
  5. H-1B visa stamping with 2 DUI's
  6. What are the possible issues going for H1B interview with an unused F1 visa?
  7. Do I Have Any Responsibility As a Translator for a Friend's Interview
  8. Need Information on Green Card as Battered Spouse
  9. 2 paystubs on one H1B
  10. How can I approach the situation for a person whose life is in danger?
  11. Visit US with Tourist Visa from Philippines?
  12. Can I be on a F1 visa, while being processed for an Asylum Case?
  13. Employer fails to file my Green Card application on time as promised/agreed
  14. Situation changed. Should we swap, add a petitioner or just prepare docs w/o filing?
  15. Medicaid for immigrant in Florida
  16. Can F1 VISA holder have his car rent out for money?
  17. Obtaining a US tourist visa
  18. Charged with Ingestion of Marijuana - Should I travel to Canada?
  19. Abandoned I-485 and AC 21 for GC
  20. Petition Expired in 2009
  21. Hospitalized Long After Overstay
  22. H-2b
  23. Charging Credit Cards
  24. Here illegally because parents brought here when he was 3
  25. Should I change my Green Card status before applying for a U.S. citizenship?
  26. Visa Interview
  27. Transfer from company A to Company B
  28. N336 Requesting Initial Evidence
  29. I am working on L1B visa in US & My spouse is on H1b and now wants to move to L2
  30. Greencard through employment for dependent going divorce: is this considered fraud?
  31. Letter of Recomandation structure
  32. Changing job after greencard application
  33. Changing j1 sponsor and related issues
  34. Changing my J1 sponsor
  35. CA: Lifting conditions of K1 conditional GC after divorce
  36. J1 to AOS
  37. Foreign exchange student 18 yrs old gets pregnant in u.s.
  38. Europeans driving with a mobile hostel through the US
  39. Taking more than $10K Cash out of US
  40. Visa medical exam question in Philippines
  41. Apply for US dependent visa
  42. Amnesty or Same Sex Mariage
  43. Eligible for H1B cap
  44. Australian Marrying US Citizen in Australia - Immigration?
  45. How long to legally work in country?
  46. L1 visa extension with PI misdemeanour
  47. Will there be any problem with my Green Card processing due to a 'fare evasion' ticke
  48. If your SSN is stolen could that threaten your status?
  49. Can boss do H1B visa for 1 year only?
  50. What's the law on freezing assets and bank accounts?
  51. USCIS can't even keep names straight ?
  52. STEM OPT , Green Card, and H1B tricky situation
  53. Foreclosure with bank fraud.
  54. H1 transfer to new employer
  55. Will my husband lose his green card
  56. How to become a Citizen?
  57. Partner picked up for driving w/o license, released - but must report to ICE
  58. Getting Plastic Surgery; Legal Steps to Take Before Traveling?
  59. Student couple, US citizen with F1, not enough income for I-864
  60. H4-B or visitor visa for Canadian citizen getting married to H1-B in the US?
  61. Immigration & My Fiance
  62. overstayed
  63. Is premium processing applicable to cases with "RFE response review"
  64. Did I commit international fraud?
  65. How to go about finding attorney experienced in handling NTA cases
  66. Can I work by holding Temporary Green Card?
  67. Is a state govt dept of agriculture H1b cap-exempt?
  68. Petitioner passed away
  69. Pregnant fiance being forced to leave the UK....
  70. Can H4 visa holder participate in tennis tournaments with prize money?
  71. Getting my wife's son citizenship
  72. My friend is an illegal immigrant and got caught. Is there anything I can do?
  73. Legally leave the states with no penalty?
  74. Visa Dilemma
  75. We moved, so did not get notice from NVC
  76. Non-immigrant
  77. unpaid tickets before leaving Canada
  78. My brother from Taiwan can get green card- together with his family
  79. H1 Extension stamping question
  80. Approved I130 and E2 with a change of marital status
  81. Lost I-797 and I-129, needing a copy of that.
  82. foriegn wife denied visa
  83. J1 -> j1 -> h1b
  84. Visa for father not listed on birth certificate
  85. H1-B visa expiring in 3 months - marriage to a Greencard holder
  86. non capped to capped h1b visa transfer (with a valid capped petition)
  87. H1B Transfer while in UK
  88. F4 to F2B. Please please Please guide
  89. Really confused
  90. H1-approved I140-> to F1->possibility of again getting new H1without going outsideUS
  91. NTA - Notice to Appear
  92. Annulement of Marriage and Revoking Citizenship?
  93. President's congratulatory letter required?
  94. I am wondering if its possible to marry my girlfriend on a tourist visa?
  95. Breaking News "Canada opens up Investor Immigrant Program"
  96. Do I need to petition for my children??
  97. H1B 7th year extension after resetting clock
  98. Passport to leave the US
  99. H-1b and I-94 stamping
  100. How Much Does It Cost to Petition an Adult Unmarried Child to the USA and How Long?
  101. N400 Possible Issuance of Notice to Appear
  102. N400 Possible Issuance of Notice to Appear
  103. Can a naturalized US citizen work for federal government ?
  104. 8 USC 1357 - Powers of Immigration Officers (Interior Immigration Checkpoints)
  105. H1-B Visa ( which expires on july,25th 2013)holder is married to a GC-Holder...
  106. Lost Naturalization Certificate
  107. citizenship through asylum status
  108. Deprived from citizenship...
  109. Petitioning for Wife and Kids.
  110. Customs form 6059B
  111. OPT delay is about 9 month
  112. Married in China with a Chinese and wanna divorce and get married with an American
  113. Cos stamping { f1 to f2 then f2 to f1 ( f1 same university)}
  114. US Business address?
  115. Gay Marriage Issue
  116. H1B Transfer and Spouse COS Pending
  117. F2 visa holder applying for driving license tx
  118. H1B Multiple Petitions
  119. I have a relative I want to sponsor but...
  120. When did he become a citizen?
  121. MARRIAGE / IMMIGRATION FRAUD: Using fresh evidence for stale fraud?
  122. Filing H1B visa while in F1 status
  123. Requirements I-130
  124. 1 week gap after H1b transfer to begin work at new company
  125. My I-751 has been rejected, what should I do?
  126. WHAT'S ON A PASSPORT? Criminal Records?
  127. H1B holder to marry F-1 student
  128. Usc child custody
  129. Usc child custody
  130. Form I-688 expires
  131. My mother got married in the U.S.A, does that give her a valid VISA?
  132. I-485 abandoned because no AP
  133. H1b to Green card without Degree
  134. H1-B Education requirements
  135. How to travel outside the US without a native passport as an LPR
  136. H1 Visa from County/State Government Agencies
  137. Whats Next After I140 Approved
  138. H1b out of status count for 6 years?
  139. Bring my wife and two sons to States.
  140. I-765 Employment Anthorization number 16
  141. I-131 Application for Travel Documents.
  142. I-485 Form. Permanment Residence/ Adjust status
  143. I-485 form.
  144. I-751 for GC through stepparent (under 18) COMPLICATED CASE
  145. H4 TO F1 and cancellation
  146. Why does US not enforce immigration laws
  147. fb4 visa querry - My daughter will turn 21 yrs in July 2013.
  148. Clients Rights
  149. Green card fraud against me
  150. Lost Passport with F1 Visa..Is it safe to go to India again for stamping?
  151. Can a friend sponsor me for US citizenship?
  152. Petty offense leads to deportation or immigration problems?
  153. Naturalization Interview scheduled, death of spouse
  154. Does an affidavit have to be witnessed by a lawyer ?
  155. Do I need income to make someone US citizen on H1B Visa, how much? (extended stay?)
  156. h1btrasfer
  157. N400 Decision Time Length
  158. Switching jobs/companies before the green card is issued
  159. Illegal immigrant married twice at once for EU visa
  160. Can an American Citizen Marry an Illegal Canadian Resident in Canada
  161. Citizenship application denied even passed the citisenship test?
  162. 485 and 864 help
  163. Marriage for Visa/Citizenship (betrayal)
  164. Is there a Waiver for living in USA for over 20 years to become a US citizen??
  165. Green card, illness, divorce
  166. Do i need a modification to the divorce decree ?
  167. Sponsoring an adoptive parent (convoluted case)
  168. Do I need a lawyer to apply?
  169. change of marriage status while on H1B
  170. F1 to F2 Status change
  171. Hoping to relocate from the US to England.
  172. H1 Application cancellation
  173. had a shoplifting record, but it was being dismissed, want to apply green card!
  174. which "home country" to return to after J1 visa expires?
  175. OPT denied, Graduation pending.. what are my options..?
  176. green card travel abroad after a short stay in the USA
  177. Fiancee visa process from Overseas
  178. Self-Employed in OPT
  179. Name change on records
  180. Waiver for my J1 visa- Do I still need one for the green card interview?
  181. Is my friend going to get deported?
  182. Do I qualify to sponsor a general visitor to the UK?
  183. Urgent!!! H4 to H1 transfer...RFE and going to divorce
  184. Marriage with Foreign Citizen on a Visa Waiver stay
  185. bring alcohol from europe to usa
  186. Divorce during Conditional Permanent Residency
  187. How to Continue Permanent Residency After an Extended Absence, no Reentry Permit
  188. Interesting article about undocumented aliens
  189. Can I use my previous H-1B?
  190. obtaining work permit under new legislation
  191. F-2 re-marry issues.
  192. Resident's possible obstacle to naturalization
  193. Can an H1B Employee be suspended without pay due to misconduct?
  194. Become a U.S. Citizen, currently have green card
  195. doubt :: international travel during F1 to H1B
  196. H1B consular notification approved as change of status
  197. F1 to H1b
  198. Immigration Hold in Jail
  199. Is my previous US visa valid/cancelled and can I still travel on Visa Waiver Program?
  200. Instate Student Tuition
  201. Is my Australian mother entitled to any benefits?
  202. Can I use previous employers (valid) H1B visa and new approved I797 to re-enter US
  203. Can i change status of J-1 VISA
  204. I-751 concerns
  205. H1B out of status, new petition,,Please help
  206. Affidavit of Presence for child born out of wedlock/residing in Europe
  207. Please Help!!
  208. Can K-1 status be changed?
  209. OPT expiration and marriage
  210. child details in my citizenship application
  211. Change of Status from F1 to F2
  212. Opt
  213. H1-H4-H1 Documents to submit
  214. Accepted Immigrant: Prior to Immigration, arrested in Native Country (Innocent)
  215. Green card with over two years stay outside US
  216. How can a person legally get a job when they have no official ID?
  217. deciding where to give birth
  218. I-751. Travel to Russia
  219. Taking responsibility for an illegal whose been caught at the border.
  220. I-765 post-completion OPT denied
  221. Waiver of two years residency
  222. change of status for my siblings
  223. h4 and business
  224. Change of Status
  225. help for amnesty, green card, residency?
  226. Renew Residency
  227. Sponsor has never filed tax return
  228. Sponsor has no tax returns
  229. B2 Nonimmigrant visa appointment check-list
  230. DS-230 question 40 b
  231. Name Change in Indian Passport for a H1 Holder
  232. Crba
  233. L2 EAD to H1B
  234. Permanent Resident - Green Card
  235. Advice on postponing Green card interview at Delhi consulate
  236. L2 EAD to H1
  237. EB2 Eligibility with BSC + MBA qualification
  238. How do I remove an Immigration Visa petition?
  239. H1 approved and h4 pending and filed for h1 1month after expiry
  240. important question please
  241. Am I a citizen with out knowing?
  242. I864 and I864A
  243. Green card application while on F1-OPT? PLEASE HELP
  244. opt to h1b without paystub
  245. J1 to H1B
  246. US citizenship: Continuous residency
  247. L2 EAD Approval after H1b approval
  248. H1b non exempt to F1 to H1b
  249. Misdeamnor for patronizing prostitution
  250. What is my status?