PDA

View The Full Version : Immigration



Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58

  1. U visa
  2. contantly harassed by ex who has expired green card and owes child support
  3. U visa
  4. Reclaiming lost citizenship
  5. What is the easiest route to get my wife to the states to live with me?
  6. Possibilities for receiving residence card, visa, green card...to be in the U.S.
  7. USA student Visa Immigration
  8. What kind of proof can i use for custody while applying for the U.S. passport?
  9. What does "lawful admission" mean?
  10. Previous I-140(EB2) approval is not proof that you have 5 year experience
  11. Can Texas corporation start PERM process in NY?
  12. refugee status and traveling EU
  13. Citizenship with polygamy
  14. Returning to the US after more then 180 day's as an LPR ?
  15. Do I automatically lose U.S. citizenship if I get a foreign one?
  16. Do they have expiration the visa petition
  17. Authorities interested?
  18. can we apply for a joint tax return?
  19. Amnesia and citizenship
  20. Is there any visa category with which my sonís mother would be able to get residence
  21. I have made a Change of address 2 times after my divorce, do I get in trouble?
  22. H1 to H4 conversion
  23. Independent contract and W-9 form as a F-1 student affect permanent residency
  24. What happends during i130 un procesos?
  25. withdrawal
  26. My wife may be pursuing permanent residence
  27. Form I-130 Naturalization Route
  28. I9 form for immigrants
  29. My husband abuse us
  30. Citizenship
  31. L2 EAD - need advice
  32. What status to file as on Taxes
  33. Tps
  34. L2 EAD continue to work after H4 is approved in Oct
  35. Immigration
  36. Do I meet the five-year "continuous residence" requirement? Can I go ahead and apply?
  37. When can I apply for naturalization/citizenship in the US?
  38. Visa and sueing
  39. Does H1b Salary be revised by employer, if Minimum prevailing wage has been revised?
  40. Info about reinstatement
  41. What are my Chances?
  42. Visiting county jail , I have valid ID, but overstayed
  43. Green card and Visa Question
  44. US Citizen wanting to marry UK citizen ASAP
  45. do lawyers charge for filling out applications for the green card process ?
  46. can I apply for green card been married 6 years?
  47. Question regarding schooling for Spouse visa (I-130)
  48. Tourist visa for Dad
  49. Coming back to the US being charged with a misdemeanor?
  50. Would Medicaid from the New York State of Health make me a public charge?
  51. Change Of Status to F-1 denial
  52. L2 to H-1B1 Change of Status
  53. immigration citizenship workshops
  54. Naturalization
  55. Health coverage for my parents
  56. Green card for father of USC child?
  57. Green Card for Mother
  58. Process from DACA to permanent residency through sponsorship
  59. Process from DACA to permanent residency through sponsorship
  60. LPR WITH family in Mexico
  61. How can we visit the States?
  62. Diorce- Immigration help needed
  63. Filing for Siblings for Green Card
  64. Judge approval for I-485
  65. H1 transfer (initial 2 pay stubs missing)
  66. Applying 1 140 before J1 wavier
  67. green card category change possible?
  68. green card expired out of the country
  69. L2 to H-1B notify the office
  70. Host gives remote supervision and work on J1 visa
  71. process after marrying mexican resident
  72. Cuban Adjustment Act (CAA) law
  73. Marrying my boyfriend who is on a soon to expire J1 Visa
  74. withdrawel case and explanation.letter..
  75. Overstayed and green card thru marriage
  76. Possible marriage fraud?
  77. Green card delayed
  78. My husband has no visa
  79. About Form I-864
  80. 140 approved and PERM pending because of job location change
  81. Citizenship after divorce
  82. Derivative Asylee with approved DACA looking to marry a US Citizen
  83. H1B eligible for plan 529?
  84. Proof of Naturalization Process - Form N565
  85. Stem OPT ends Nov and Advn degree starts Jan
  86. Do I have to apply I-130 and I-485?
  87. change employer after GC
  88. Staying out of US for a year after approved i140
  89. 4 years out of the country
  90. changing job location with same employer and approved 140
  91. H1B Transfer premium processing vs H1B Consular notice
  92. Conditions for getting married in USA
  93. California: Drivers Licence Renewal during 60 days grace period after OPT
  94. H1-B visa rejected
  95. Employer change after h1b lottery pick
  96. How do I become a lawyer in Canada?
  97. Can I file I-360 based on VAWA if the I-130 and I-485 are still pending?
  98. Question regarding green card perm
  99. OPT to H1B
  100. Affidavit of non impedement
  101. Green Card's & cannabis business
  102. Country of Residence
  103. Green Card After 15 Years living in USA Studied School
  104. L2 EAD in process, H1b application
  105. Adjustment of status
  106. work and live in america
  107. I miss my 13 year old Sister from Ukraine
  108. Miss spelled middle name on K1 visa application
  109. green card on L1B - can i switch employer
  110. H1B Cap-exempt to capped process
  111. Acn i get and transfer my H1?
  112. Form I-864
  113. I-485 AOS Denial
  114. Motion
  115. Mom was denied Entry back in the USA
  116. Does make sense to hire a lawyer for getting green card
  117. my wife is about to receive the appointment for her residence ... but [ weed ]
  118. father of an abused child to save
  119. Visa under 18?
  120. Change of Status questions - Please advice
  121. H4 Transfer problem as per spouse H1 Transfer
  122. World's worst immigration laws?
  123. I got speeding ticket. Will it affect my citizenship application?
  124. Curious about friend's immigration/deportation issue
  125. H4 denied while h1 application pending
  126. Sponsoring a Green Card
  127. Green card Sponsor responsible for medical and Credit card debt?
  128. Long distance relationship, want to get married, getting a green card.
  129. Coming back
  130. Can I sponsor a friend now and sponsor my siblings later?
  131. U-Visa, Should I prepare for RFE (2 dismissed possession of controlled sub)
  132. citizenship
  133. Travel to India on H4 with new H1B petition approved but Change of status not applied
  134. Application for US citizenship with long overseas trips
  135. Travel overseas
  136. US citizen to marry South African citizen and leave US...?
  137. Citizenship for Child Born Abroad
  138. N336 Hearing without Attorney Representation
  139. form 918b for U visa
  140. Marriage with an USA Citizen
  141. H-1B visa stamping with 2 DUI's
  142. What are the possible issues going for H1B interview with an unused F1 visa?
  143. Do I Have Any Responsibility As a Translator for a Friend's Interview
  144. Need Information on Green Card as Battered Spouse
  145. 2 paystubs on one H1B
  146. How can I approach the situation for a person whose life is in danger?
  147. Visit US with Tourist Visa from Philippines?
  148. Can I be on a F1 visa, while being processed for an Asylum Case?
  149. Employer fails to file my Green Card application on time as promised/agreed
  150. Situation changed. Should we swap, add a petitioner or just prepare docs w/o filing?
  151. Medicaid for immigrant in Florida
  152. Can F1 VISA holder have his car rent out for money?
  153. Obtaining a US tourist visa
  154. Charged with Ingestion of Marijuana - Should I travel to Canada?
  155. Abandoned I-485 and AC 21 for GC
  156. Petition Expired in 2009
  157. Hospitalized Long After Overstay
  158. H-2b
  159. Charging Credit Cards
  160. Here illegally because parents brought here when he was 3
  161. Should I change my Green Card status before applying for a U.S. citizenship?
  162. Visa Interview
  163. Transfer from company A to Company B
  164. N336 Requesting Initial Evidence
  165. I am working on L1B visa in US & My spouse is on H1b and now wants to move to L2
  166. Greencard through employment for dependent going divorce: is this considered fraud?
  167. Letter of Recomandation structure
  168. Changing job after greencard application
  169. Changing j1 sponsor and related issues
  170. Changing my J1 sponsor
  171. CA: Lifting conditions of K1 conditional GC after divorce
  172. J1 to AOS
  173. Foreign exchange student 18 yrs old gets pregnant in u.s.
  174. Europeans driving with a mobile hostel through the US
  175. Taking more than $10K Cash out of US
  176. Visa medical exam question in Philippines
  177. Apply for US dependent visa
  178. Amnesty or Same Sex Mariage
  179. Eligible for H1B cap
  180. Australian Marrying US Citizen in Australia - Immigration?
  181. How long to legally work in country?
  182. L1 visa extension with PI misdemeanour
  183. Will there be any problem with my Green Card processing due to a 'fare evasion' ticke
  184. If your SSN is stolen could that threaten your status?
  185. Can boss do H1B visa for 1 year only?
  186. What's the law on freezing assets and bank accounts?
  187. USCIS can't even keep names straight ?
  188. STEM OPT , Green Card, and H1B tricky situation
  189. Foreclosure with bank fraud.
  190. H1 transfer to new employer
  191. Will my husband lose his green card
  192. How to become a Citizen?
  193. Partner picked up for driving w/o license, released - but must report to ICE
  194. Getting Plastic Surgery; Legal Steps to Take Before Traveling?
  195. Student couple, US citizen with F1, not enough income for I-864
  196. H4-B or visitor visa for Canadian citizen getting married to H1-B in the US?
  197. Immigration & My Fiance
  198. overstayed
  199. Is premium processing applicable to cases with "RFE response review"
  200. Did I commit international fraud?
  201. How to go about finding attorney experienced in handling NTA cases
  202. Can I work by holding Temporary Green Card?
  203. Is a state govt dept of agriculture H1b cap-exempt?
  204. Petitioner passed away
  205. Pregnant fiance being forced to leave the UK....
  206. Can H4 visa holder participate in tennis tournaments with prize money?
  207. Getting my wife's son citizenship
  208. My friend is an illegal immigrant and got caught. Is there anything I can do?
  209. Legally leave the states with no penalty?
  210. Visa Dilemma
  211. We moved, so did not get notice from NVC
  212. Non-immigrant
  213. unpaid tickets before leaving Canada
  214. My brother from Taiwan can get green card- together with his family
  215. H1 Extension stamping question
  216. Approved I130 and E2 with a change of marital status
  217. Lost I-797 and I-129, needing a copy of that.
  218. foriegn wife denied visa
  219. J1 -> j1 -> h1b
  220. Visa for father not listed on birth certificate
  221. H1-B visa expiring in 3 months - marriage to a Greencard holder
  222. non capped to capped h1b visa transfer (with a valid capped petition)
  223. H1B Transfer while in UK
  224. F4 to F2B. Please please Please guide
  225. Really confused
  226. H1-approved I140-> to F1->possibility of again getting new H1without going outsideUS
  227. NTA - Notice to Appear
  228. Annulement of Marriage and Revoking Citizenship?
  229. President's congratulatory letter required?
  230. I am wondering if its possible to marry my girlfriend on a tourist visa?
  231. Breaking News "Canada opens up Investor Immigrant Program"
  232. Do I need to petition for my children??
  233. H1B 7th year extension after resetting clock
  234. Passport to leave the US
  235. H-1b and I-94 stamping
  236. How Much Does It Cost to Petition an Adult Unmarried Child to the USA and How Long?
  237. N400 Possible Issuance of Notice to Appear
  238. N400 Possible Issuance of Notice to Appear
  239. Can a naturalized US citizen work for federal government ?
  240. 8 USC 1357 - Powers of Immigration Officers (Interior Immigration Checkpoints)
  241. H1-B Visa ( which expires on july,25th 2013)holder is married to a GC-Holder...
  242. Lost Naturalization Certificate
  243. citizenship through asylum status
  244. Deprived from citizenship...
  245. Petitioning for Wife and Kids.
  246. Customs form 6059B
  247. OPT delay is about 9 month
  248. Married in China with a Chinese and wanna divorce and get married with an American
  249. Cos stamping { f1 to f2 then f2 to f1 ( f1 same university)}
  250. US Business address?