View The Full Version : Immigration

Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58

  1. Green card for father of USC child?
  2. Green Card for Mother
  3. Process from DACA to permanent residency through sponsorship
  4. Process from DACA to permanent residency through sponsorship
  5. LPR WITH family in Mexico
  6. How can we visit the States?
  7. Diorce- Immigration help needed
  8. Filing for Siblings for Green Card
  9. Judge approval for I-485
  10. H1 transfer (initial 2 pay stubs missing)
  11. Applying 1 140 before J1 wavier
  12. green card category change possible?
  13. green card expired out of the country
  14. L2 to H-1B notify the office
  15. Host gives remote supervision and work on J1 visa
  16. process after marrying mexican resident
  17. Cuban Adjustment Act (CAA) law
  18. Marrying my boyfriend who is on a soon to expire J1 Visa
  19. withdrawel case and explanation.letter..
  20. Overstayed and green card thru marriage
  21. Possible marriage fraud?
  22. Green card delayed
  23. My husband has no visa
  24. About Form I-864
  25. 140 approved and PERM pending because of job location change
  26. Citizenship after divorce
  27. Derivative Asylee with approved DACA looking to marry a US Citizen
  28. H1B eligible for plan 529?
  29. Proof of Naturalization Process - Form N565
  30. Stem OPT ends Nov and Advn degree starts Jan
  31. Do I have to apply I-130 and I-485?
  32. change employer after GC
  33. Staying out of US for a year after approved i140
  34. 4 years out of the country
  35. changing job location with same employer and approved 140
  36. H1B Transfer premium processing vs H1B Consular notice
  37. Conditions for getting married in USA
  38. California: Drivers Licence Renewal during 60 days grace period after OPT
  39. H1-B visa rejected
  40. Employer change after h1b lottery pick
  41. How do I become a lawyer in Canada?
  42. Can I file I-360 based on VAWA if the I-130 and I-485 are still pending?
  43. Question regarding green card perm
  44. OPT to H1B
  45. Affidavit of non impedement
  46. Green Card's & cannabis business
  47. Country of Residence
  48. Green Card After 15 Years living in USA Studied School
  49. L2 EAD in process, H1b application
  50. Adjustment of status
  51. work and live in america
  52. I miss my 13 year old Sister from Ukraine
  53. Miss spelled middle name on K1 visa application
  54. green card on L1B - can i switch employer
  55. H1B Cap-exempt to capped process
  56. Acn i get and transfer my H1?
  57. Form I-864
  58. I-485 AOS Denial
  59. Motion
  60. Mom was denied Entry back in the USA
  61. Does make sense to hire a lawyer for getting green card
  62. my wife is about to receive the appointment for her residence ... but [ weed ]
  63. father of an abused child to save
  64. Visa under 18?
  65. Change of Status questions - Please advice
  66. H4 Transfer problem as per spouse H1 Transfer
  67. World's worst immigration laws?
  68. I got speeding ticket. Will it affect my citizenship application?
  69. Curious about friend's immigration/deportation issue
  70. H4 denied while h1 application pending
  71. Sponsoring a Green Card
  72. Green card Sponsor responsible for medical and Credit card debt?
  73. Long distance relationship, want to get married, getting a green card.
  74. Coming back
  75. Can I sponsor a friend now and sponsor my siblings later?
  76. U-Visa, Should I prepare for RFE (2 dismissed possession of controlled sub)
  77. citizenship
  78. Travel to India on H4 with new H1B petition approved but Change of status not applied
  79. Application for US citizenship with long overseas trips
  80. Travel overseas
  81. US citizen to marry South African citizen and leave US...?
  82. Citizenship for Child Born Abroad
  83. N336 Hearing without Attorney Representation
  84. form 918b for U visa
  85. Marriage with an USA Citizen
  86. H-1B visa stamping with 2 DUI's
  87. What are the possible issues going for H1B interview with an unused F1 visa?
  88. Do I Have Any Responsibility As a Translator for a Friend's Interview
  89. Need Information on Green Card as Battered Spouse
  90. 2 paystubs on one H1B
  91. How can I approach the situation for a person whose life is in danger?
  92. Visit US with Tourist Visa from Philippines?
  93. Can I be on a F1 visa, while being processed for an Asylum Case?
  94. Employer fails to file my Green Card application on time as promised/agreed
  95. Situation changed. Should we swap, add a petitioner or just prepare docs w/o filing?
  96. Medicaid for immigrant in Florida
  97. Can F1 VISA holder have his car rent out for money?
  98. Obtaining a US tourist visa
  99. Charged with Ingestion of Marijuana - Should I travel to Canada?
  100. Abandoned I-485 and AC 21 for GC
  101. Petition Expired in 2009
  102. Hospitalized Long After Overstay
  103. H-2b
  104. Charging Credit Cards
  105. Here illegally because parents brought here when he was 3
  106. Should I change my Green Card status before applying for a U.S. citizenship?
  107. Visa Interview
  108. Transfer from company A to Company B
  109. N336 Requesting Initial Evidence
  110. I am working on L1B visa in US & My spouse is on H1b and now wants to move to L2
  111. Greencard through employment for dependent going divorce: is this considered fraud?
  112. Letter of Recomandation structure
  113. Changing job after greencard application
  114. Changing j1 sponsor and related issues
  115. Changing my J1 sponsor
  116. CA: Lifting conditions of K1 conditional GC after divorce
  117. J1 to AOS
  118. Foreign exchange student 18 yrs old gets pregnant in u.s.
  119. Europeans driving with a mobile hostel through the US
  120. Taking more than $10K Cash out of US
  121. Visa medical exam question in Philippines
  122. Apply for US dependent visa
  123. Amnesty or Same Sex Mariage
  124. Eligible for H1B cap
  125. Australian Marrying US Citizen in Australia - Immigration?
  126. How long to legally work in country?
  127. L1 visa extension with PI misdemeanour
  128. Will there be any problem with my Green Card processing due to a 'fare evasion' ticke
  129. If your SSN is stolen could that threaten your status?
  130. Can boss do H1B visa for 1 year only?
  131. What's the law on freezing assets and bank accounts?
  132. USCIS can't even keep names straight ?
  133. STEM OPT , Green Card, and H1B tricky situation
  134. Foreclosure with bank fraud.
  135. H1 transfer to new employer
  136. Will my husband lose his green card
  137. How to become a Citizen?
  138. Partner picked up for driving w/o license, released - but must report to ICE
  139. Getting Plastic Surgery; Legal Steps to Take Before Traveling?
  140. Student couple, US citizen with F1, not enough income for I-864
  141. H4-B or visitor visa for Canadian citizen getting married to H1-B in the US?
  142. Immigration & My Fiance
  143. overstayed
  144. Is premium processing applicable to cases with "RFE response review"
  145. Did I commit international fraud?
  146. How to go about finding attorney experienced in handling NTA cases
  147. Can I work by holding Temporary Green Card?
  148. Is a state govt dept of agriculture H1b cap-exempt?
  149. Petitioner passed away
  150. Pregnant fiance being forced to leave the UK....
  151. Can H4 visa holder participate in tennis tournaments with prize money?
  152. Getting my wife's son citizenship
  153. My friend is an illegal immigrant and got caught. Is there anything I can do?
  154. Legally leave the states with no penalty?
  155. Visa Dilemma
  156. We moved, so did not get notice from NVC
  157. Non-immigrant
  158. unpaid tickets before leaving Canada
  159. My brother from Taiwan can get green card- together with his family
  160. H1 Extension stamping question
  161. Approved I130 and E2 with a change of marital status
  162. Lost I-797 and I-129, needing a copy of that.
  163. foriegn wife denied visa
  164. J1 -> j1 -> h1b
  165. Visa for father not listed on birth certificate
  166. H1-B visa expiring in 3 months - marriage to a Greencard holder
  167. non capped to capped h1b visa transfer (with a valid capped petition)
  168. H1B Transfer while in UK
  169. F4 to F2B. Please please Please guide
  170. Really confused
  171. H1-approved I140-> to F1->possibility of again getting new H1without going outsideUS
  172. NTA - Notice to Appear
  173. Annulement of Marriage and Revoking Citizenship?
  174. President's congratulatory letter required?
  175. I am wondering if its possible to marry my girlfriend on a tourist visa?
  176. Breaking News "Canada opens up Investor Immigrant Program"
  177. Do I need to petition for my children??
  178. H1B 7th year extension after resetting clock
  179. Passport to leave the US
  180. H-1b and I-94 stamping
  181. How Much Does It Cost to Petition an Adult Unmarried Child to the USA and How Long?
  182. N400 Possible Issuance of Notice to Appear
  183. N400 Possible Issuance of Notice to Appear
  184. Can a naturalized US citizen work for federal government ?
  185. 8 USC 1357 - Powers of Immigration Officers (Interior Immigration Checkpoints)
  186. H1-B Visa ( which expires on july,25th 2013)holder is married to a GC-Holder...
  187. Lost Naturalization Certificate
  188. citizenship through asylum status
  189. Deprived from citizenship...
  190. Petitioning for Wife and Kids.
  191. Customs form 6059B
  192. OPT delay is about 9 month
  193. Married in China with a Chinese and wanna divorce and get married with an American
  194. Cos stamping { f1 to f2 then f2 to f1 ( f1 same university)}
  195. US Business address?
  196. Gay Marriage Issue
  197. H1B Transfer and Spouse COS Pending
  198. F2 visa holder applying for driving license tx
  199. H1B Multiple Petitions
  200. I have a relative I want to sponsor but...
  201. When did he become a citizen?
  202. MARRIAGE / IMMIGRATION FRAUD: Using fresh evidence for stale fraud?
  203. Filing H1B visa while in F1 status
  204. Requirements I-130
  205. 1 week gap after H1b transfer to begin work at new company
  206. My I-751 has been rejected, what should I do?
  207. WHAT'S ON A PASSPORT? Criminal Records?
  208. H1B holder to marry F-1 student
  209. Usc child custody
  210. Usc child custody
  211. Form I-688 expires
  212. My mother got married in the U.S.A, does that give her a valid VISA?
  213. I-485 abandoned because no AP
  214. H1b to Green card without Degree
  215. H1-B Education requirements
  216. How to travel outside the US without a native passport as an LPR
  217. H1 Visa from County/State Government Agencies
  218. Whats Next After I140 Approved
  219. H1b out of status count for 6 years?
  220. Bring my wife and two sons to States.
  221. I-765 Employment Anthorization number 16
  222. I-131 Application for Travel Documents.
  223. I-485 Form. Permanment Residence/ Adjust status
  224. I-485 form.
  225. I-751 for GC through stepparent (under 18) COMPLICATED CASE
  226. H4 TO F1 and cancellation
  227. Why does US not enforce immigration laws
  228. fb4 visa querry - My daughter will turn 21 yrs in July 2013.
  229. Clients Rights
  230. Green card fraud against me
  231. Lost Passport with F1 Visa..Is it safe to go to India again for stamping?
  232. Can a friend sponsor me for US citizenship?
  233. Petty offense leads to deportation or immigration problems?
  234. Naturalization Interview scheduled, death of spouse
  235. Does an affidavit have to be witnessed by a lawyer ?
  236. Do I need income to make someone US citizen on H1B Visa, how much? (extended stay?)
  237. h1btrasfer
  238. N400 Decision Time Length
  239. Switching jobs/companies before the green card is issued
  240. Illegal immigrant married twice at once for EU visa
  241. Can an American Citizen Marry an Illegal Canadian Resident in Canada
  242. Citizenship application denied even passed the citisenship test?
  243. 485 and 864 help
  244. Marriage for Visa/Citizenship (betrayal)
  245. Is there a Waiver for living in USA for over 20 years to become a US citizen??
  246. Green card, illness, divorce
  247. Do i need a modification to the divorce decree ?
  248. Sponsoring an adoptive parent (convoluted case)
  249. Do I need a lawyer to apply?
  250. change of marriage status while on H1B