PDA

View The Full Version : Immigration



Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58

  1. F1 and H1b
  2. Green Card question
  3. Sponsorship...
  4. H1B to J1 visa
  5. Overlapping marriage/divorce date
  6. Birth Abroad
  7. F2 Visa Inquiry
  8. Options of change of status with L1B active visa
  9. Deportation after government error
  10. Expired residency, warrant for arrest
  11. I30 Application form
  12. USA Visa
  13. Will I get OPT again, if I am pursuing a Higher Education and on an expred F1 visa
  14. I-485 was denied
  15. Pending asylum case.
  16. F-1 student unauthorized part time CPT
  17. Am l inadmissible to get a green card?
  18. J1 Waiver
  19. Residency
  20. L2 to f1 COS
  21. change from OPT to F2
  22. Green card process for Brazilian to US via marriage
  23. Green Card
  24. Dv lottery denial based on photo
  25. My boyfriend is on H1B visa, Im undocumented. We are want to get married.
  26. Departure 1 Day after expected date
  27. So my dad asked me to joint sponsor his lover...
  28. Police Clearance Certificate once Overstayed for more than 1 year for canada immegrat
  29. I-485
  30. Please Advise! Can I Be On Leave Of Absence On H4 Visa?
  31. U visa
  32. contantly harassed by ex who has expired green card and owes child support
  33. U visa
  34. Reclaiming lost citizenship
  35. What is the easiest route to get my wife to the states to live with me?
  36. Possibilities for receiving residence card, visa, green card...to be in the U.S.
  37. USA student Visa Immigration
  38. What kind of proof can i use for custody while applying for the U.S. passport?
  39. What does "lawful admission" mean?
  40. Previous I-140(EB2) approval is not proof that you have 5 year experience
  41. Can Texas corporation start PERM process in NY?
  42. refugee status and traveling EU
  43. Citizenship with polygamy
  44. Returning to the US after more then 180 day's as an LPR ?
  45. Do I automatically lose U.S. citizenship if I get a foreign one?
  46. Do they have expiration the visa petition
  47. Authorities interested?
  48. can we apply for a joint tax return?
  49. Amnesia and citizenship
  50. Is there any visa category with which my sonís mother would be able to get residence
  51. I have made a Change of address 2 times after my divorce, do I get in trouble?
  52. H1 to H4 conversion
  53. Independent contract and W-9 form as a F-1 student affect permanent residency
  54. What happends during i130 un procesos?
  55. withdrawal
  56. My wife may be pursuing permanent residence
  57. Form I-130 Naturalization Route
  58. I9 form for immigrants
  59. My husband abuse us
  60. Citizenship
  61. L2 EAD - need advice
  62. What status to file as on Taxes
  63. Tps
  64. L2 EAD continue to work after H4 is approved in Oct
  65. Immigration
  66. Do I meet the five-year "continuous residence" requirement? Can I go ahead and apply?
  67. When can I apply for naturalization/citizenship in the US?
  68. Visa and sueing
  69. Does H1b Salary be revised by employer, if Minimum prevailing wage has been revised?
  70. Info about reinstatement
  71. What are my Chances?
  72. Visiting county jail , I have valid ID, but overstayed
  73. Green card and Visa Question
  74. US Citizen wanting to marry UK citizen ASAP
  75. do lawyers charge for filling out applications for the green card process ?
  76. can I apply for green card been married 6 years?
  77. Question regarding schooling for Spouse visa (I-130)
  78. Tourist visa for Dad
  79. Coming back to the US being charged with a misdemeanor?
  80. Would Medicaid from the New York State of Health make me a public charge?
  81. Change Of Status to F-1 denial
  82. L2 to H-1B1 Change of Status
  83. immigration citizenship workshops
  84. Naturalization
  85. Health coverage for my parents
  86. Green card for father of USC child?
  87. Green Card for Mother
  88. Process from DACA to permanent residency through sponsorship
  89. Process from DACA to permanent residency through sponsorship
  90. LPR WITH family in Mexico
  91. How can we visit the States?
  92. Diorce- Immigration help needed
  93. Filing for Siblings for Green Card
  94. Judge approval for I-485
  95. H1 transfer (initial 2 pay stubs missing)
  96. Applying 1 140 before J1 wavier
  97. green card category change possible?
  98. green card expired out of the country
  99. L2 to H-1B notify the office
  100. Host gives remote supervision and work on J1 visa
  101. process after marrying mexican resident
  102. Cuban Adjustment Act (CAA) law
  103. Marrying my boyfriend who is on a soon to expire J1 Visa
  104. withdrawel case and explanation.letter..
  105. Overstayed and green card thru marriage
  106. Possible marriage fraud?
  107. Green card delayed
  108. My husband has no visa
  109. About Form I-864
  110. 140 approved and PERM pending because of job location change
  111. Citizenship after divorce
  112. Derivative Asylee with approved DACA looking to marry a US Citizen
  113. H1B eligible for plan 529?
  114. Proof of Naturalization Process - Form N565
  115. Stem OPT ends Nov and Advn degree starts Jan
  116. Do I have to apply I-130 and I-485?
  117. change employer after GC
  118. Staying out of US for a year after approved i140
  119. 4 years out of the country
  120. changing job location with same employer and approved 140
  121. H1B Transfer premium processing vs H1B Consular notice
  122. Conditions for getting married in USA
  123. California: Drivers Licence Renewal during 60 days grace period after OPT
  124. H1-B visa rejected
  125. Employer change after h1b lottery pick
  126. How do I become a lawyer in Canada?
  127. Can I file I-360 based on VAWA if the I-130 and I-485 are still pending?
  128. Question regarding green card perm
  129. OPT to H1B
  130. Affidavit of non impedement
  131. Green Card's & cannabis business
  132. Country of Residence
  133. Green Card After 15 Years living in USA Studied School
  134. L2 EAD in process, H1b application
  135. Adjustment of status
  136. work and live in america
  137. I miss my 13 year old Sister from Ukraine
  138. Miss spelled middle name on K1 visa application
  139. green card on L1B - can i switch employer
  140. H1B Cap-exempt to capped process
  141. Acn i get and transfer my H1?
  142. Form I-864
  143. I-485 AOS Denial
  144. Motion
  145. Mom was denied Entry back in the USA
  146. Does make sense to hire a lawyer for getting green card
  147. my wife is about to receive the appointment for her residence ... but [ weed ]
  148. father of an abused child to save
  149. Visa under 18?
  150. Change of Status questions - Please advice
  151. H4 Transfer problem as per spouse H1 Transfer
  152. World's worst immigration laws?
  153. I got speeding ticket. Will it affect my citizenship application?
  154. Curious about friend's immigration/deportation issue
  155. H4 denied while h1 application pending
  156. Sponsoring a Green Card
  157. Green card Sponsor responsible for medical and Credit card debt?
  158. Long distance relationship, want to get married, getting a green card.
  159. Coming back
  160. Can I sponsor a friend now and sponsor my siblings later?
  161. U-Visa, Should I prepare for RFE (2 dismissed possession of controlled sub)
  162. citizenship
  163. Travel to India on H4 with new H1B petition approved but Change of status not applied
  164. Application for US citizenship with long overseas trips
  165. Travel overseas
  166. US citizen to marry South African citizen and leave US...?
  167. Citizenship for Child Born Abroad
  168. N336 Hearing without Attorney Representation
  169. form 918b for U visa
  170. Marriage with an USA Citizen
  171. H-1B visa stamping with 2 DUI's
  172. What are the possible issues going for H1B interview with an unused F1 visa?
  173. Do I Have Any Responsibility As a Translator for a Friend's Interview
  174. Need Information on Green Card as Battered Spouse
  175. 2 paystubs on one H1B
  176. How can I approach the situation for a person whose life is in danger?
  177. Visit US with Tourist Visa from Philippines?
  178. Can I be on a F1 visa, while being processed for an Asylum Case?
  179. Employer fails to file my Green Card application on time as promised/agreed
  180. Situation changed. Should we swap, add a petitioner or just prepare docs w/o filing?
  181. Medicaid for immigrant in Florida
  182. Can F1 VISA holder have his car rent out for money?
  183. Obtaining a US tourist visa
  184. Charged with Ingestion of Marijuana - Should I travel to Canada?
  185. Abandoned I-485 and AC 21 for GC
  186. Petition Expired in 2009
  187. Hospitalized Long After Overstay
  188. H-2b
  189. Charging Credit Cards
  190. Here illegally because parents brought here when he was 3
  191. Should I change my Green Card status before applying for a U.S. citizenship?
  192. Visa Interview
  193. Transfer from company A to Company B
  194. N336 Requesting Initial Evidence
  195. I am working on L1B visa in US & My spouse is on H1b and now wants to move to L2
  196. Greencard through employment for dependent going divorce: is this considered fraud?
  197. Letter of Recomandation structure
  198. Changing job after greencard application
  199. Changing j1 sponsor and related issues
  200. Changing my J1 sponsor
  201. CA: Lifting conditions of K1 conditional GC after divorce
  202. J1 to AOS
  203. Foreign exchange student 18 yrs old gets pregnant in u.s.
  204. Europeans driving with a mobile hostel through the US
  205. Taking more than $10K Cash out of US
  206. Visa medical exam question in Philippines
  207. Apply for US dependent visa
  208. Amnesty or Same Sex Mariage
  209. Eligible for H1B cap
  210. Australian Marrying US Citizen in Australia - Immigration?
  211. How long to legally work in country?
  212. L1 visa extension with PI misdemeanour
  213. Will there be any problem with my Green Card processing due to a 'fare evasion' ticke
  214. If your SSN is stolen could that threaten your status?
  215. Can boss do H1B visa for 1 year only?
  216. What's the law on freezing assets and bank accounts?
  217. USCIS can't even keep names straight ?
  218. STEM OPT , Green Card, and H1B tricky situation
  219. Foreclosure with bank fraud.
  220. H1 transfer to new employer
  221. Will my husband lose his green card
  222. How to become a Citizen?
  223. Partner picked up for driving w/o license, released - but must report to ICE
  224. Getting Plastic Surgery; Legal Steps to Take Before Traveling?
  225. Student couple, US citizen with F1, not enough income for I-864
  226. H4-B or visitor visa for Canadian citizen getting married to H1-B in the US?
  227. Immigration & My Fiance
  228. overstayed
  229. Is premium processing applicable to cases with "RFE response review"
  230. Did I commit international fraud?
  231. How to go about finding attorney experienced in handling NTA cases
  232. Can I work by holding Temporary Green Card?
  233. Is a state govt dept of agriculture H1b cap-exempt?
  234. Petitioner passed away
  235. Pregnant fiance being forced to leave the UK....
  236. Can H4 visa holder participate in tennis tournaments with prize money?
  237. Getting my wife's son citizenship
  238. My friend is an illegal immigrant and got caught. Is there anything I can do?
  239. Legally leave the states with no penalty?
  240. Visa Dilemma
  241. We moved, so did not get notice from NVC
  242. Non-immigrant
  243. unpaid tickets before leaving Canada
  244. My brother from Taiwan can get green card- together with his family
  245. H1 Extension stamping question
  246. Approved I130 and E2 with a change of marital status
  247. Lost I-797 and I-129, needing a copy of that.
  248. foriegn wife denied visa
  249. J1 -> j1 -> h1b
  250. Visa for father not listed on birth certificate