• FreeAdvice has a new Terms of Service and Privacy Policy, effective May 25, 2018.
[…] (ix) Any other information which the party proposing the relocation deems appropriate.
(x) A counter-affidavit as provided under subsection (d)(1) which can be used to object to the proposed relocation and the modification of a custody order.
(xi) A warning to the nonrelocating party that if the nonrelocating party does not file with the court an objection to the proposed relocation within 30 days after receipt of the notice, that party shall be foreclosed from objecting to the relocation.

The above referenced section on records and information includes this:
§ 5336. Access to records and information.
(a) General rule.--Except as provided in subsections (b) and (c):
(1) A party granted sole or shared legal custody under section 5323 (relating to award of custody) shall be provided access to:
(i) the medical, dental, religious and school records of the child;
(ii) the address of the child and any other party; and
(iii) any other information that the court deems necessary or proper.
(2) Access to any records and information pertaining to the child may not be denied solely based upon a parent's physical custody schedule.
(3) Upon request, a parent, party or entity possessing any information set forth in paragraph (1) shall provide it to any party granted sole or shared legal custody.
(b) Nondisclosure of confidential information.--The court shall not order the disclosure of any of the following information to any parent or party granted custody:
(1) The address of a victim of abuse.

(2) Confidential information from an abuse counselor or shelter.
(3) Information protected under Chapter 67 (relating to domestic and sexual violence victim address confidentiality).

The full text of this chapter can be found here:
http://www.legis.state.pa.us/WU01/LI/LI/CT/HTM/23/00.053..HTM
 

BL

Senior Member
My point in asking those questions is that Pennsylvania overhauled its custody laws, effective this past January.