What is the name of your state? Indiana

I filed a chapter 7 bankruptcy and surrendered my car. the title was originally held by a bank and then sold to an auction company. the auction company says they would lose money to come pick it up and auction it so they are not going to pick it up. they won't hand over the title unless i pay them money for it. I would like to know if that is right. I need to get rid of the car (whether they come get it or hand over the title doesn't matter to me). Can i make them come and get it or can i make them hand over the title if they are not going to get the car. of even charge them for storage?