• FreeAdvice has a new Terms of Service and Privacy Policy, effective May 25, 2018.
[…] (6) Subsections (1), (2), and (3) of this section authorize the exercise of the court's power to impose remedial sanctions for contempt of court and is in addition to any other contempt power the court may possess.

(7) Upon motion for contempt of court under subsections (1) through (3) of this section, if the court finds the motion was brought without reasonable basis, the court shall order the moving party to pay to the nonmoving party, all costs, reasonable attorneys' fees, and a civil penalty of not less than one hundred dollars.

[1991 c 367 § 4; 1989 c 318 § 1; 1987 c 460 § 12; 1973 1st ex.s. c 157 § 16.]

NOTES:
Severability -- Effective date -- Captions not law -- 1991 c 367: See notes following RCW 26.09.015.

Severability -- 1989 c 318: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1989 c 318 § 6.]
 
Now THAT'S alot to read. I will look into all of the applicable points and try to address them in court. I think instead of spoken testimony, I will write something out that addresses all of the issues and concerns (as well as all of the violations).